Updated Sept. 23, 2018

POINT TOTALS Through the Hey Hey 5K in Baileys Harbor on Sept. 22 and volunteer points from the Peninsula Fall Century in Sister Bay on Sept. 15,  pending corrections and additions.  Includes Top 25 Overall and Top 5 Out-of County as well as Alphabetical listings.

schopf502018.jpg

Fab 60!

John Schopf Sr. (left) and John Schopf Jr. (right) ran their 60th race together at the Hey Hey 5K in Baileys Harbor on Sept. 22. Way to go, John and John!

OVERALL TOP 25 AS OF HEY HEY 5K

1. David Clowers, Sturgeon Bay 139

2. John Schopf Sr. 105

3. Michael Ahrens, Carlsville 94

3. Bob Richards, Sturgeon Bay 94

5. Peter Mitchell, Sister Bay 88

6. Darcy Strasman, Sturgeon Bay 87

7. Susan Reynolds-Smith, Ephraim 78

8. Kay Jensen, Sturgeon Bay 77

9. Barb Enigl, Brussels 74

9. Carol Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 74

11. Susan Morgan, Sturgeon Bay 72

12. Vicki Minten, Sturgeon Bay 65

13. Joe Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 63

13. Hannah Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 63

15. Amy Lautenbach, Sturgeon Bay 60

16. Jaclyn Moeri, Ephraim 59

17.Katie Thomas Sturgeon Bay 55

18. Emily Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 54

19. Joe Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 52

19. Jeremy Kimber, Sturgeon Bay 52

21. Jon Wolfe, Sturgeon Bay 43

22. Cheryl Wederquist, Sturgeon Bay 38

23. Lynn Gilchrist, Sturgeon Bay 37

24. Laurel Ciohon, Ephraim and Holly Selle, Sturgeon Bay 34

Right there -- Carol Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay 33

OUT-OF-COUNTY TOP 5 AS OF HEY HEY 5K

1. John Schopf Jr., Green Bay 121

2. Tom Schneider, Kewaunee 120

2. Janice Galt, Allouez 120

4. Kevin Kindt, Colgate 116

5. Tim Heyse, New Berlin 110

Right there: Tamara Schoof, Colgate 107

OVERALL --ALPHABETICAL

Michael Ahrens, Carlsville 94

Jennifer Angeli, Sturgeon Bay 26

Heidi Bader, Sturgeon Bay

Scott Bader, Sturgeon Bay

Emily Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 54

Joe Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 52

Jackie Birmingham, Sturgeon Bay 32

Annie Bley, Egg Harbor 22

Hanna Bordeau, Sturgeon Bay 22

Renee Borkowetz, Sevastopol 20

Cheryl Bournoville, Sturgeon Bay

Carol Burlew, Sturgeon Bay

Liz Butler, Sturgeon Bay

Laurel Ciohon, Ephraim 34

David Clowers, Sturgeon Bay 139

Lauren Daoust, Sturgeon Bay 21

Jennifer DeBroux, Sturgeon Bay 21

Bobby Deggendorf, Sturgeon Bay 10

Bob Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay 13

Lu Ann Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay 22

Dawn DiCarlo, Sturgeon Bay 10

Mary Ellen Dreutzer, Sturgeon Bay 22

Krista Eliot, Baileys Harbor 20

Barbara Enigl, Brussels 74

Tahna Evers, Sturgeon Bay 10

Diane Franklin, Sturgeon Bay 10

Julie Gebauer, Sturgeon Bay 12

Lynn Gilchrist, Sturgeon Bay 37

Janet Grota, Sturgeon Bay 11

Hannah Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 63

Joe Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 63

Melody Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 40

Tanya Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 13

Jacqueline Hilbert, Sturgeon Bay

Pete Hurth, Sturgeon Bay 20

Amy Jacobs, Fish Creek 22

Courtney Janson, Egg Harbor

Amy Jennings, Sturgeon Bay 20

Kay Jensen, Sturgeon Bay 77

Bill Johnson, Fish Creek 23

Deb Kiedrowski, Sturgeon Bay 22

Morgan Kiedrowski, Sturgeon Bay 30

Jeremy Kimber, Sturgeon Bay 52

Julie Knox, Baileys Harbor

Merritt Knox, Baileys Harbor

Alan Kopischke, Fish Creek 10

Brett Kosmider, Baileys Harbor 32

Lois Kurschner, Sturgeon Bay 21

Amy Lautenbach, Sturgeon Bay 60

Kayla Lehman, Sturgeon Bay 20

Hanna Mallien, Sturgeon Bay 13

Jodi Mallien, Sturgeon Bay 22

April Mascorro, Sturgeon Bay 12

Mary Kate McCormack, Fish Creek 20

Jennifer Merkel, Baileys Harbor

Vicki Minten, Sturgeon Bay 65

Peter Mitchell, Sister Bay 88

Carol Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 74

Jaclyn Moeri, Ephraim 59

Susan Morgan, Sturgeon Bay 72

Carol Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay 33

Tom Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay 25

Karen Peterson, Egg Harbor 26

Lori Putzer (Leist), Sturgeon Bay

Susan Reynolds-Smith, Ephraim 78

Bob Richards, Sturgeon Bay 94

Bob Ross, Brussels 10

Heidi Ross, Sturgeon Bay 13

Michael Ross, Sturgeon Bay 10

Pat Saladin, Sturgeon Bay 8

Gretchen Schmelzer, Sturgeon Bay 10

John Schopf Sr., Sturgeon Bay 105

Holly Selle, Sturgeon Bay 34

Dawn Shefchik, Brussels 10

Dave Smith, Baileys Harbor 10

Darcy Strasman, Sturgeon Bay 87

Carol Tadych, Sturgeon Bay 20

Katie Thomas, Sturgeon Bay 55

Deva Thyme, Sturgeon Bay 10

Logan Vandertie, Sturgeon Bay 10

Barbara Wagner, Brussels 30

Mike Weber, Egg Harbor

Cheryl Wederquist, Sturgeon Bay 38

Tabitha Will, Sturgeon Bay

Jolene Wilson, Sturgeon Bay 20

Christy Wisniewski, Baileys Harbor 20

Jon Wolfe, Sturgeon Bay 43

KIDS (12 and under)

Colton Blackley, Sturgeon Bay 54

Faith Blackley, Sturgeon Bay 68

Albert Hamann, Manitowoc

Caitlyn Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 10

Nate Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 14

Mikayla LaLazerne, Sturgeon Bay

Luke Selle, Sturgeon Bay 22

Jerek Valley, Sturgeon Bay 12

OUT OF COUNTY - ALPHABETICAL

Ted Baszler, Milwaukee 11

Tiffany Born, Green Bay 10

Robert Brown, Kenosha

Karen Brunk, Mundelein, IL

Cindy Carter, Appleton 12

Todd Charnetski, Green Bay (Points pending)

Danielle DiCarlo, Green Bay 10

Jeff Dickmann, Grayslake, IL 42

Karen Dickmann, Grayslake, IL 48

Bridget Duffy, Palos Heights, IL

David Furjanic, Orland Park, IL 12

Maureen Furjanic, Orland Park, IL. 12

Janice Galt, Allouez 120

Julie Grant, Greendale 80

James Gothard Jr., Tampa, FL

Anna-Helena Hamann, Manitowoc

Amy Hamann, Stevens Point 43

Mark Hamann, Manitowoc

Tim Heyse, New Berlin 110

Kevin Kindt, Colgate 116

Annie Mundigler, Oak Creek 12

Donna Ofenloch, Park Ridge, IL 30

Suzanne Osorio, River Forest, IL

Nancy Pagel, Appleton

Leslie Potter, Greendale 82

Walter Preucil, Schaumburg, IL 34

Amy Proctor, Appleton 10

Allison Renaud, Kenosha 10

Carle Rollins, Evanston, IL  14

Nancy Rollins, Evanston, IL 15

Greg Schneider, Madison 32

Rodee Schneider, Madison 45

Tom  Schneider, Kewaunee 120

Tamara Schoof, Colgate 107

John Schopf Jr., Green Bay 121

Mike Sherwood, Oak Creek 43

Barbara Tuttle, Green Bay 60

Jen Trustem, Neenah 10

Thomas Witek, Green Bay

Amber Zetwick, New Berlin 31