Don't forget, you can score two points by volunteering at specified events the way nine of us did on Sept. 16 at the Peninsula Fall Classic Century bike ride in Sister Bay. Next volunteer opportunity is the Egg Harbor aid station and traffic control during the Fall 50 on Oct. 21. Code is DCSSA if you volunteer. Hope you do! Thanks to Pat Saladin for the photo.

Don't forget, you can score two points by volunteering at specified events the way nine of us did on Sept. 16 at the Peninsula Fall Classic Century bike ride in Sister Bay. Next volunteer opportunity is the Egg Harbor aid station and traffic control during the Fall 50 on Oct. 21. Code is DCSSA if you volunteer. Hope you do! Thanks to Pat Saladin for the photo.

2017 REGISTRANTS AND FINAL POINT TOTALS

Updated Nov. 4, 2017

Points posted through the Door County Turkey Trot 4M and 2M on Nov. 4 in Institute.  E-mail runthedoor@gmail.com with corrections.

TOP 25 PLACES OVERALL (Does not include Out of County)

1. Daren Dexheimer, Sturgeon Bay 147

2. Jennifer Merkel, Baileys Harbor 141

3. Susan Reynolds-Smith, Ephraim 140

4. John Schopf Sr., Sturgeon Bay 132

5. Darcy Strasman, Sturgeon Bay 125

6. Mike Ahrens, Carlsville 122

7. Bob Richards, Sturgeon Bay 116

8. Carol Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 111

9. Barb Enigl, Brussels 108

10. Vicki Minten, Sturgeon Bay 106

11. Pat Saladin, Sturgeon Bay 103

12. Amy Lautenbach, Sturgeon Bay 99

13.  Jaclyn Moeri, Ephraim 98

14.  David Clowers, Sturgeon Bay 96

15. Emily Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 91

16. Joe Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 88

17. Gretchen Schmelzer, Sturgeon Bay 87

18. Hanna Bordeau, Sturgeon Bay 85

19. Kay Jensen, Sturgeon Bay 84

20. Barbara Wagner, Brussels 82

21. Pete Mitchell, Fish Creek 80

22. Jon Wolfe, Sturgeon Bay 78

23. Susan Morgan, Sturgeon Bay 76

24. Lauren Ciohon, Ephraim 74

25. Katie Thomas, Sturgeon Bay 73

Almost . . .

26. Amy Jennings, Fish Creek 72

ALPHABETICAL OVERALL

Michael Ahrens, Carlesville 122

Emily Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 91

Joe Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 65

Jackie Birmingham, Sturgeon Bay 41

Annie Bley, Egg Harbor 25

Hanna Bordeau, Sturgeon Bay 85

Suzanne Brennan, Sister Bay 0

Carol Burlew, Sturgeon Bay 0

Laurel Ciohon, Ephraim 74

David Clowers, Sturgeon Bay 96

Julie Davis, Sturgeon Bay 20

Eleanor Dean, Sturgeon Bay 30

Dorene Dempster, Sevastopol 20

Julie Dempster, Sevastopol 10

Bob Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay 25

Lu Ann Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay 24

Daren Dexheimer, Sturgeon Bay 147

Mary Ellen Dreutzer, Sturgeon Bay 24

Paul Dreutzer, Sturgeon Bay 21

Krista Eliot, Baileys Harbor 30

Barb Enigl, Brussels 108

Tahna Evers, Sturgeon Bay 30

Diane Franklin, Sturgeon Bay 20

Mary Franklin, Sturgeon Bay 32

Pete Franklin, Sturgeon Bay 23

Erin Frisoni, Sister Bay 50

Jon Gast, Sturgeon Bay 10

Leslie Gast, Sturgeon Bay 26

Sarah Gavin, Sturgeon Bay 10

Julie Gebauer, Sturgeon Bay 22

Lynn Gilchrist, Sturgeon Bay 63

Janet Grota, Sturgeon Bay 23

Karen Haen, Sturgeon Bay 0

Hannah Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 63

Joe Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 88

Tanja Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 34

Mark Herrell, Sevastopol 10

Diane Isings, Sturgeon Bay 12

Megan Horvat, Sturgeon Bay 0

Jan Hucek, Sturgeon Bay 13

Mary Jackson, Forestville 12

Amy Jacobs, Fish Creek 12

Amy Jennings, Fish Creek 72

Kay Jensen, Sturgeon Bay 83

Bill Johnson, Fish Creek 23

Christina Johnson, Sturgeon Bay 20

Rory Johnson, Sturgeon Bay 53

Tess Johnson, Sturgeon Bay 10

Ann Kaczmarek, Sturgeon Bay 30

Deb Kiedrowski, Sturgeon Bay 50

Morgan Kiedrowski, Sturgeon Bay 33

Jeremy Kimber, Sturgeon Bay 30

Alan Kopischke, Fish Creek 10

Lois Kurschner, Sturgeon Bay 42

Amy Lautenbach, Sturgeon Bay 99

Kayla Lehman, Sturgeon Bay 44

Lori Leist, Sturgeon Bay 0

Mary Kate McCormack, Fish Creek 50

Jennifer Merkel, Baileys Harbor 141

Vicki Minten, Sturgeon Bay 106

Peter Mitchell, FishCreek 80

Bob Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 20

Carol Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 102

Jaclyn Moeri, Ephraim 97

Susan Morgan, Sturgeon Bay 76

Carol Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay 69

Tom Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay 56

David Nieman, Sturgeon Bay 33

Karen Peterson, Egg Harbor (West Jacksonport) 10

Su Perkins, Egg Harbor 0

Susan Reynolds-Smith, Ephraim 140

Bob Richards, Sturgeon Bay 116

Brenda Rosenstiel, Sturgeon Bay 10

Bob Ross, Brussels 60

Cindy Ross, Brussels 30

Heidi Ross Sturgeon Bay 20

Michael Ross Sturgeon Bay 20

Pat Saladin, Sturgeon Bay 103

Gretchen Schmelzer, Sturgeon Bay 87

John Schopf Sr., Sturgeon Bay 132

Molly Schroeder, Sturgeon Bay 20

Holly Selle, Sturgeon Bay 32

Mariah Sixel, Sturgeon Bay 20

Kate Smith, Sturgeon Bay 10

Reis Smith, Ephraim 0

Bonnie Spielman, Fish Creek 41

Michael Spitz, Baileys Harbor 11

Darcy Strasman, Sturgeon Bay 125

Teri Stauber, Sturgeon Bay 33

Markus Tassoul, Sturgeon Bay 40

Katie Thomas, Sturgeon Bay 73

Deva Thyme, Sturgeon Bay 0

Sherry VanSkyhawk, Sturgeon Bay 0

Barbara Wagner, Brussels 82

Robert Walsh, Sturgeon Bay 0

Christy Wisniewski, Baileys Harbor 10

Jon Wolfe, Sturgeon Bay 78

YOUTH DIVISION

Colton Blackley, Sturgeon Bay 42

Faith Blackley, Sturgeon Bay 65

Kaylinn Dobrinska, Milwaukee 0

Emerson Fabry, Oneida 0

Lawson Fabry, Oneida 0

Albert Hamann, Manitowoc 20

Anna-Helena Hamann, Manitowoc 40

Caitlyn Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 37

Nate Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 13

Leeland Hubers, Sturgeon Bay 0

Luke Selle, Sturgeon Bay 22

Megan Selle, Sturgeon Bay 2

Ashlyn Sixel, Sturgeon Bay 10

Nathan Sixel, Sturgeon Bay 10

TOP FIVE OUT-OF-COUNTY

1. John Schopf Jr.,Green Bay 133

2. Leslie Potter, Greendale 112

3. Tom Schneider, Kewaunee 95

4. Janice Galt, Allouez 83

5. Julie Grant, Greendale 82

 

ALPHABETICAL OUT-OF-COUNTY

Ted Baszler, Bay View (Milw.) 59

Damian Bednorz, Bensenville, IL 13

Sabina Bednorz-Widelak, Bensenville, IL 12

LaBrena Boullion, Denmark 11

Debra Brightbill, Milwaukee 0

Ed Brewer, Lewistown, IL 0

Karen Brunk, Mundelein, IL 10

Cindy Carter, Appleton 74

Patti Chaivre, Algoma 11

Danny Dickman, Grayslake, IL 0

Jeff Dickman, Grayslake, IL 10

Karen Dickman, Grayslake, IL 0

Sammy Dickman, Grayslake, IL 0

Todd Dively, Denmark 14

Amandajeann Dobrinskia, Milwaukee 0

Tim Dobrinska, Milwaukee 0

Bridget Duffy, Palos Heights, IL 0

Lori Ellis, Hortonville 20

Tony Ellis, Hortonville 20

Jerry Feldhausen, Green Bay 0

David Furjanic, Orland Park, IL 2

Maureen Furjanic, Orland Park, IL 22

Janice Galt, Allouez 83

Julie Grant, Greendale 82

Krista Grobe, Villa Park, IL 0

Amy Hamann, Stevens Point 52

Mark Hamann, Manitowoc 56

Karyn Herndon, Wilmette, IL 20

Tim Heyse, New Berlin 69

Jessica Liston, McFarland 0

Dan Madigan, Green Bay 30

David Matta, Wauwatosa 0

Olivia McCarthy, Aurora, IL 10

Austin Molitor, Lockport, IL 41

Logan Molitor, Lockport, IL 21

Donna Ofenloch, Park Ridge, IL 31

Zachary Paul, DePere 0

Leslie Potter, Greendale 112

Walt Preucil, Schaumburg, IL 13

Allison Renaud, Kenosha 20

Allison Ripp, Waukesha 33

Carle Rollins, Evanston, IL 22

Nancy Rollins, Evanston, IL 38

Greg Schneider, Madison 30

Tom Schneider, Kewaunee 95

John Schopf Jr., Green Bay 133

Mike Sherwood, Oak Creek 81

Kathy Stowe, DePere 10

Barbara Tuttle, Green Bay 63

Denise Victorin, Naperville, IL 10

Thomas Witek, Green Bay 13

Dave Zeichert, Tomah 0

Amber Zetwick, New Berlin 61