2019 POINT TOTALS as of oct. 14. scoring is complete through run wild quarter-marathon and 5k, pending corrections.

OVERALL TOP 25

1. Darcy Strasman, Sturgeon Bay 141

2. Michael Ahrens, Carlsville 135

3. Tim Heyse, Sturgeon Bay 134 (Has done all races)

4. Devin Vandertie, Maplewood 129 (Has done all races)

5. Susan Reynolds-Smith, Ephraim 124

6. Lynn Gilchrist, Sturgeon Bay 118

7. Carol Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 110

8. John Schopf Sr., Sturgeon Bay 107

9. Vicki Minten, Sturgeon Bay 103

10. Pete Hurth, Sturgeon Bay 99

11. Bob Richards, Sturgeon Bay 97

12. Gretchen Schmelzer, Sturgeon Bay 95

13. Kay Jensen, Sturgeon Bay 93

14. David Clowers, Sturgeon Bay 90

15. Jaclyn Moeri, Ephraim and Barbara Enigl, Brussels 86

17. Joe Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 79

18. Susan Morgan, Sturgeon Bay 77

19. Emily Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 76

20. Kayla Lehman, Sturgeon Bay 74

21. Renee Borkvetz, Sturgeon Bay and Melody Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 64

23. Markus Tassoul, Sturgeon Bay 60

24. Annie Bley Kapolnek 58

25. Kirsten Smith, Sturgeon Bay 54

OVERALL POINTS LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Michael Ahrens, Carlsville 135

Jennifer Angeli, Sturgeon Bay 10

Heidi Bader, Sturgeon Bay 10

Scott Bader, Sturgeon Bay 10

Emily Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 76

Joe Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 50

Jackie Birmingham, Sturgeon Bay 10

Annie Bley (Kapolnek), Egg Harbor 58

Hanna Bordeau, Sturgeon Bay 20

Renee Borkovetz, Sevastopol 64

Cheryl Bournoville, Sturgeon Bay

Carol Burlew, Sturgeon Bay 10

Liz Butler, Sturgeon Bay 16

Laurel Ciohon, Ephraim 10

David Clowers, Sturgeon Bay 90

Michael Cosgrove, Sturgeon Bay 10

Jake Cummings, Sturgeon Bay

Lauren Daoust, Sturgeon Bay 42

Julie Davis, Sturgeon Bay 22

Eleanor Dean, Sturgeon Bay

Jennifer DeBroux, Sturgeon Bay 30

Bobby Deggendorf, Sturgeon Bay 10

Bob Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay 12

Lu Ann Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay 25

Dawn DiCarlo, Sturgeon Bay

Mary Ellen Dreutzer, Sturgeon Bay 22

Krista Eliot, Baileys Harbor 20

Barbara Enigl, Brussels 86

Tahna Evers, Sturgeon Bay 36

Sverre Falck-Pedersen, Egg Harbor 39

Tracey Fitzgerald, Ephraim 45

Diane Franklin, Sturgeon Bay

Mary Franklin, Sturgeon Bay

Julie Gebauer, Sturgeon Bay 23

Lynn Gilchrist, Sturgeon Bay 118

Janet Grota, Sturgeon Bay

Jennifer Grota, Sturgeon Bay 21

Hannah Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 2

Joe Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 79

Melody Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 64

Tanya Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 13

Tim Heyse, Sturgeon Bay 134

Megan Hicks, Sturgeon Bay

Kate Higginbotham, Sturgeon Bay

Jacqueline Hilbert, Sturgeon Bay

Jan Hucek, Sturgeon Bay 11

Pete Hurth, Sturgeon Bay 99

Amy Jacobs, Fish Creek 10

Courtney Janson, Egg Harbor

Amy Jennings, Sturgeon Bay

Kay Jensen, Sturgeon Bay 93

Bill Johnson, Fish Creek

Heather Khan, Sturgeon Bay 11

Deb Kiedrowski, Sturgeon Bay 34

Morgan Kiedrowski, Sturgeon Bay 24

Jeremy Kimber, Sturgeon Bay 10

Julie Knox, Baileys Harbor

Merritt Knox, Baileys Harbor

Alan Kopischke, Fish Creek

Brett Kosmider, Baileys Harbor

Lois Kurschner, Sturgeon Bay 21

Amy Lautenbach, Sturgeon Bay 31

Kayla Lehman, Sturgeon Bay 74

Dale Logan, Sturgeon Bay 48

Hanna Mallien, Sturgeon Bay 11

Jodi Mallien, Sturgeon Bay 24

April Mascorro, Sturgeon Bay 10

Mary Kate McCormack, Fish Creek

Jennifer Merkel, Baileys Harbor

Vicki Minten, Sturgeon Bay 103

Peter Mitchell, Sister Bay 22

Bob Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 52

Carol Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 110

Jaclyn Moeri, Ephraim 86

Susan Morgan, Sturgeon Bay 77

Carol Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay 22

Tom Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay

Deb Neuville, Sturgeon Bay 2

Brady Nieman, Sturgeon Bay

David Nieman, Sturgeon Bay 10

Angela Olsen-Luberger, Sturgeon Bay 11

Doug Otopalik, Sturgeon Bay

Ryan Pelkey, Egg Harbor

Karen Peterson, Egg Harbor 13

Lori Putzer (Leist), Sturgeon Bay

Susan Reynolds-Smith, Ephraim 124

Bob Richards, Sturgeon Bay 97

Kathryn Rogalski, Egg Harbor

Bob Ross, Brussels

Heidi Ross, Sturgeon Bay 22

Michael Ross, Sturgeon Bay 22

Pat Saladin, Sturgeon Bay 46

Gretchen Schmelzer, Sturgeon Bay 95

John Schopf Sr., Sturgeon Bay 107

Holly Selle, Sturgeon Bay 11

Dawn Shefchik, Brussels 22

Dave Smith, Baileys Harbor 20

Kirsten Smith, Sturgeon Bay 54

Bonnie Spielman, Fish Creek 20

Darcy Strasman, Sturgeon Bay 141

Carol Tadych, Sturgeon Bay 33

Markus Tassoul, Sturgeon Bay 60

Katie Thomas, Sturgeon Bay 13

Deva Thyme, Sturgeon Bay 10

Devin Vandertie, Maplewood 129

Logan Vandertie, Sturgeon Bay

Sherry VanSkyhawk, Sturgeon Bay 2

Barbara Wagner, Brussels 50

Mike Weber, Egg Harbor

Cheryl Wederquist, Sturgeon Bay 23

Kayla Wilke, Sturgeon Bay 12

Tabitha Will, Sturgeon Bay 20

Jolene Wilson, Sturgeon Bay 28

Christy Wisniewski, Baileys Harbor 12

Jon Wolfe, Sturgeon Bay 42

KIDS Ages need to be confirmed for 2019

Colton Blackley, Sturgeon Bay 31

Faith Blackley, Sturgeon Bay 48

Albert Hamann, Manitowoc

Caitlyn Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 30

Nate Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 15

Mikayla LaLazerne, Sturgeon Bay

Luke Selle, Sturgeon Bay 12

Jerek Valley, Sturgeon Bay

OUT OF COUNTY TOP 5

1. Scott Thompson, Green Bay 146

2. Kevin Kindt, Colgate 129

3. Tom Schneider, Kewaunee 124

4. Tamara Schoof, Colgate 114

5. John Schopf Jr., Green Bay 96

OUT OF COUNTY - ALPHABETICAL

Beth Barnstorff, Green Bay

Bill Bartnik, Howards Grove

Ted Baszler, Milwaukee 24

Tiffany Born, Green Bay 10

Robert Brown, Kenosha

Karen Brunk, Mundelein, IL 10

Cindy Carter, Appleton

Todd Charnetski, Green Bay 35

Danielle DiCarlo, Green Bay

Jeff Dickmann, Grayslake, IL 35

Karen Dickmann, Grayslake, IL 23

Bridget Duffy, Palos Heights, IL

Jerry Feldhausen, Green Bay

David Furjanic, Orland Park, IL 32

Maureen Furjanic, Orland Park, IL 40

Janice Galt, Allouez 62

Julie Grant, Greendale 60

James Gothard Jr., Tampa, FL

Heather Gronseth, Wrightstown

Anna-Helena Hamann, Manitowoc

Amy Hamann, Stevens Point 11

Mark Hamann, Manitowoc

Emily Hoffman, Green Bay 2

Joe Kash, Naperville, IL

Kristin Leeming, Dyckesville

Kevin Kindt, Colgate 129

Dan Madigan, Green Bay 58

Anne Miller, Fond du Lac 20

Steve Muchoney, Aurora, IL

Annie Mundigler, Oak Creek 2

Donna Ofenloch, Park Ridge, IL 29

Suzanne Osorio, River Forest, IL

Andrew Nicoli, Grafton 47

Nancy Pagel, Appleton 20

Cathi Parks, Oak Brook, IL 33

Greg Peters, Green Bay 49

Leslie Potter, Greendale 64

Walter Preucil, Schaumburg, IL 49

Amy Proctor, Appleton 20

Allison Renaud, Kenosha 46

Allison Ripp, Waukesha

Carle Rollins, Evanston, IL  24

Nancy Rollins, Evanston, IL 28

Jeremy Schaefer, Madison 10

Mary Schaefer, Madison 11

Greg Schneider, Madison 32

Rodee Schneider, Madison 45

Tom  Schneider, Kewaunee 124

Brandi Schroeder, Monticello

Tamara Schoof, Colgate 114

John Schopf Jr., Green Bay 96

Mike Sherwood, Oak Creek 12

Stephanie Smith, Chicago, IL 2

Mark Stencel, Appleton

Jed Stone, Highland Park, IL 10

Jeffery Theys, Germantown 20

Nicole Theys, Germantown 20

Lauren Thomas, Appleton 10

Scott Thompson, Green Bay 146

Jen Trustem, Neenah 10

Barbara Tuttle, Green Bay 24

Lewis Vandover, Kirkwood, MO

Denise Victorin, Aurora, IL

Thomas Witek, Green Bay

Rena Zaid, Highland Park, IL 10

Amber Zetwick, New Berlin