Updated June 20, 2018

POINT TOTALS after the Hog Wild 10K and 5K on June 2 in Sturgeon Bay, pending corrections and additions. Also includes points for Peninsula bike ride volunteers.

schopf502018.jpg

Fab 50!

John Schopf Sr.  (left) and John Schopf Jr. (right) ran their 50th race together at the Nicolet Bay 5K in Peninsula Park on May 5. Way to go, John and John!

OVERALL

Michael Ahrens, Carlsville 58

Jennifer Angeli, Sturgeon Bay 26

Heidi Baker, Sturgeon Bay

Scott Bader, Sturgeon Bay

Emily Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 32

Joe Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 32

Jackie Birmingham, Sturgeon Bay 32

Annie Bley, Egg Harbor 10

Hanna Bordeau, Sturgeon Bay 10

Cheryl Bournoville, Sturgeon Bay

Carol Burlew, Sturgeon Bay

Liz Butler, Sturgeon Bay

Laurel Ciohon, Ephraim 34

David Clowers, Sturgeon Bay 65

Lauren Daoust, Sturgeon Bay 21

Jennifer DeBroux, Sturgeon Bay 11

Bobby Deggendorf, Sturgeon Bay 10

Bob Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay 13

Lu Ann Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay 22

Dawn DiCarlo, Sturgeon Bay 10

Mary Ellen Dreutzer, Sturgeon Bay 12

Krista Eliot, Baileys Harbor 10

Barbara Enigl, Brussels 32

Tahna Evers, Sturgeon Bay 10

Diane Franklin, Sturgeon Bay 10

Julie Gebauer, Sturgeon Bay 12

Lynn Gilchrist, Sturgeon Bay 13

Janet Grota, Sturgeon Bay 11

Hannah Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 22

Joe Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 31

Melody Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 10

Tanya Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay

Jacqueline Hilbert, Sturgeon Bay

Amy Jacobs, Fish Creek 12

Courtney Janson, Egg Harbor

Amy Jennings, Sturgeon Bay 20

Kay Jensen, Sturgeon Bay 35

Bill Johnson, Fish Creek 10

Deb Kiedrowski, Sturgeon Bay

Morgan Kiedrowski, Sturgeon Bay 10

Jeremy Kimber, Sturgeon Bay 27

Julie Knox, Baileys Harbor

Merritt Knox, Baileys Harbor

Alan Kopischke, Fish Creek 10

Brett Kosmider, Baileys Harbor 32

Lois Kurschner, Sturgeon Bay 10

Amy Lautenbach, Sturgeon Bay 39

Kayla Lehman, Sturgeon Bay 10

Hanna Mallien, Sturgeon Bay 13

Jodi Mallien, Sturgeon Bay 12

April Mascorro, Sturgeon Bay

Mary Kate McCormack, Fish Creek

Jennifer Merkel, Baileys Harbor

Vicki Minten, Sturgeon Bay 34

Peter Mitchell, Ephraim 35

Carol Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 20

Jaclyn Moeri, Ephraim 39

Susan Morgan, Sturgeon Bay 22

Carol Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay 21

Tom Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay 23

Karen Peterson, Egg Harbor 26

Lori Putzer (Leist), Sturgeon Bay

Susan Reynolds-Smith, Ephraim 40

Bob Richards, Sturgeon Bay 52

Bob Ross, Brussels 10

Heidi Ross, Sturgeon Bay 13

Michael Ross, Sturgeon Bay10

Pat Saladin, Sturgeon Bay 4

Gretchen Schmelzer, Sturgeon Bay

John Schopf Sr., Sturgeon Bay 53

Holly Selle, Sturgeon Bay 34

Dawn Shefchik, Brussels 10

Dave Smith, Baileys Harbor

Darcy Strasman, Sturgeon Bay 56

Carol Tadych, Sturgeon Bay 10

Katie Thomas, Sturgeon Bay 39

Deva Thyme, Sturgeon Bay 10

Logan Vandertie, Sturgeon Bay 10

Barbara Wagner, Brussels 20

Mike Weber, Egg Harbor

Cheryl Wederquist, Sturgeon Bay 26

Tabitha Will, Sturgeon Bay

Jolene Wilson, Sturgeon Bay 10

Christy Wisniewski, Baileys Harbor 10

Jon Wolfe, Sturgeon Bay 33

KIDS (12 and under)

Colton Blackley, Sturgeon Bay 30

Faith Blackley, Sturgeon Bay 36

Albert Hamann, Manitowoc

Caitlyn Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay

Nate Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay

Mikayla LaLazerne, Sturgeon Bay

Luke Selle, Sturgeon Bay 22

Jerek Valley, Sturgeon Bay 12

OUT OF COUNTY

Ted Baszler, Milwaukee 11

Robert Brown, Kenosha

Karen Brunk, Mundelein, IL

Cindy Carter, Appleton 12

Danielle DiCarlo, Green Bay 10

Jeff Dickmann, Grayslake, IL 22

Karen Dickmann, Grayslake, IL 25

Bridget Duffy, Palos Heights, IL

Janice Galt, Allouez 51

Julie Grant, Greendale 40

David Furjanic, Orland Park, IL  12

Maureen Furjanic, Orland Park, IL  12

James Gothard Jr., Tampa, FL

Anna-Helena Hamann, Manitowoc

Mark Hamann, Manitowoc

Tim Heyse, New Berlin 43

Kevin Kindt, Colgate 60

Annie Mundigler, Oak Creek 10

Donna Ofenloch, Park Ridge, IL 20

Suzanne Osorio, River Forest, IL

Nancy Pagel, Appleton

Leslie Potter, Greendale 42

Amy Proctor, Appleton

Carle Rollins, Evanston, IL  14

Nancy Rollins, Evanston, IL 15

Greg Schneider, Madison 20

Rodee Schneider, Madison 32

Tom  Schneider, Kewaunee 55

Tamara Schoof, Colgate 52

John Schopf Jr., Green Bay 57

Mike Sherwood, Oak Creek 21

Jen Trustem, Neenah 10

Thomas Witek, Green Bay

Amber Zetwick, New Berlin 31