2017 REGISTRANTS AND CURRENT POINT TOTALS

Updated July 30, 2017

Points posted through the Washington Island Rec Run 10K, 5K and 2K on July 29.  E-mail runthedoor@gmail with omissions, mistakes etc.

3 NOTES: (1) Totals include 2 points for each of the Run the Door volunteers at the Door County Half-marathon on May 6, the Peninsula Century Spring Classic Bike Ride on June 17 and the Door County Kids Triathlon on July 15. (2) If no 70-and-over division is awarded at a race, we still do score it separately for Run the Door.  (3) If kids in the Youth Division ran at Hog Wild, Crossroads or any other race for which we don't have results, please e-mail us with results to runthedoor@gmail.com.

TOP 25 PLACES OVERALL (Does not include Out of County)

1. Daren Dexheimer, Sturgeon Bay 104

2. Jennifer Merkel, Baileys Harbor 99

2. (tie) John Schopf Sr., Sturgeon Bay 99

4. Darcy Strasman, Sturgeon Bay 95

5. Susan Reynolds-Smith, Ephraim 89

6. Mike Ahrens, Carlesville, 84

7. Jaclyn Moeri, Ephraim 71

7. (tie) David Clowers, Sturgeon Bay 71

9. Vicki Minten, Sturgeon Bay 69

10. Carol Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 67

10. (tie) Bob Richards, Sturgeon Bay 67

12. Barb Enigl, Brussels 65

13. Lauren Ciohon, Ephraim 64

14. Amy Jennings, Sturgeon Bay 62

14. (tie) Amy Lautenbach, Sturgeon Bay 62

16. Pat Saladin, Sturgeon Bay 61

17. Gretchen Schmelzer, Sturgeon Bay 60

17. (tie) Bob Ross. Brussels 60

19. Katie Thomas, Sturgeon Bay 58

20. Emily Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 57

21. Susan Morgan, Sturgeon Bay 55

22. Pete Mitchell, Fish Creek 53 

22. (tie) Kay Jensen, Sturgeon Bay 53

24. Hanna Bordeau, Sturgeon Bay 51

24. (tie) Lynn Gilchrist, Sturgeon Bay 51

25. Mary Kate McCormack, Fish Creek 50

25. (tie) Barbara Wagner, Brussels 50

ALPHABETICAL OVERALL

Michael Ahrens, Carlesville 84

Emily Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 57

Joe Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 44

Jackie Birmingham, Sturgeon Bay 20

Annie Bley, Egg Harbor 25

Hanna Bordeau, Sturgeon Bay 51

Suzanne Brennan, Sister Bay 0

Carol Burlew, Sturgeon Bay 0

Laurel Ciohon, Ephraim 64

David Clowers, Sturgeon Bay 71

Julie Davis, Sturgeon Bay 10

Eleanor Dean, Sturgeon Bay 30

Dorene Dempster, Sevastopol 20

Julie Dempster, Sevastopol 10

Bob Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay 25

Lu Ann Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay 24

Daren Dexheimer, Sturgeon Bay 104

Mary Ellen Dreutzer, Sturgeon Bay 24

Paul Dreutzer, Sturgeon Bay 21

Krista Eliot, Baileys Harbor 10

Barb Enigl, Brussels 65

Tahna Evers, Sturgeon Bay 20

Diane Franklin, Sturgeon Bay 20

Mary Franklin, Sturgeon Bay 32

Pete Franklin, Sturgeon Bay 23

Erin Frisoni, Sister Bay 40

Jon Gast, Sturgeon Bay 0

Leslie Gast, Sturgeon Bay 10

Sarah Gavin, Sturgeon Bay 10

Julie Gebauer, Sturgeon Bay 20

Lynn Gilchrist, Sturgeon Bay 51

Janet Grota, Sturgeon Bay 23

Karen Haen, Sturgeon Bay 0

Hannah Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 37

Joe Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 45

Mark Herrell, Sevastopol 10

Diane Isings, Sturgeon Bay 12

Megan Horvat, Sturgeon Bay 0

Jan Hucek, Sturgeon Bay 13

Mary Jackson, Forestville 12

Amy Jacobs, Fish Creek 12

Amy Jennings, Fish Creek 62

Kay Jensen, Sturgeon Bay 53 

Bill Johnson, Fish Creek 23

Christina Johnson, Sturgeon Bay 10

Rory Johnson, Sturgeon Bay 20

Tess Johnson, Sturgeon Bay 0

Ann Kaczmarek, Sturgeon Bay 10

Deb Kiedrowski, Sturgeon Bay 22

Morgan Kiedrowski, Sturgeon Bay 10

Jeremy Kimber, Sturgeon Bay 20

Alan Kopischke, Fish Creek 10

Lois Kurschner, Sturgeon Bay 20

Amy Lautenbach, Sturgeon Bay 62

Kayla Lehman, Sturgeon Bay 44

Lori Leist, Sturgeon Bay 0

Mary Kate McCormack, Fish Creek 50

Jennifer Merkel, Baileys Harbor 99

Vicki Minten, Sturgeon Bay 69

Peter Mitchell, FishCreek 53

Bob Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 10

Carol Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 67

Jaclyn Moeri, Ephraim 71

Susan Morgan, Sturgeon Bay 55

Carol Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay 47

Tom Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay 31

David Nieman, Sturgeon Bay 12

Karen Peterson, Egg Harbor (West Jacksonport) 10

Su Perkins, Egg Harbor 0

Susan Reynolds-Smith, Ephraim 89

Bob Richards, Sturgeon Bay 67

Brenda Rosenstiel, Sturgeon Bay 0

Bob Ross, Brussels 60

Cindy Ross, Brussels 30

Heidi Ross Sturgeon Bay 20

Michael Ross Sturgeon Bay 20

Pat Saladin, Sturgeon Bay 61

Gretchen Schmelzer, Sturgeon Bay 60

John Schopf Sr., Sturgeon Bay 99

Molly Schroeder, Sturgeon Bay 0

Holly Selle, Sturgeon Bay 22

Mariah Sixel, Sturgeon Bay 20

Kate Smith, Sturgeon Bay 0

Reis Smith, Ephraim 0

Bonnie Spielman, Fish Creek 31

Michael Spitz, Baileys Harbor 0

Darcy Strasman, Sturgeon Bay 95

Teri Stauber, Sturgeon Bay 33

Markus Tassoul, Sturgeon Bay 40

Katie Thomas, Sturgeon Bay 58

Deva Thyme, Sturgeon Bay 0

Sherry VanSkyhawk, Sturgeon Bay 0

Barbara Wagner, Brussels 50

Robert Walsh, Sturgeon Bay 0

Christy Wisniewski, Baileys Harbor 10

Jon Wolfe, Sturgeon Bay 43

YOUTH DIVISION

Colton Blackley, Sturgeon Bay 20

Faith Blackley, Sturgeon Bay 30

Kaylinn Dobrinska, Milwaukee 0

Emerson Fabry, Oneida 0

Lawson Fabry, Oneida 0

Albert Hamann, Manitowoc 20

Anna-Helena Hamann, Manitowoc 40

Caitlyn Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 12

Nate Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 0

Leeland Hubers, Sturgeon Bay 0

Luke Selle, Sturgeon Bay 22

Megan Selle, Sturgeon Bay 2

Ashlyn Sixel, Sturgeon Bay 10

Nathan Sixel, Sturgeon Bay 10

TOP FIVE OUT-OF-COUNTY

1. John Schopf Jr.,Green Bay 98

2. Leslie Potter, Greendale 67

3. Barbara Tuttle, Green Bay 63

4. Tom Schneider, Kewaunee 61

5. Janice Galt, Allouez 59

 

ALPHABETICAL OUT-OF-COUNTY

Ted Baszler, Bay View (Milw.) 36

Damian Bednorz, Bensenville, IL 13

Sabina Bednorz-Widelak, Bensenville, IL 12

LaBrena Boullion, Denmark 11

Debra Brightbill, Milwaukee 0

Ed Brewer, Lewistown, IL 0

Karen Brunk, Mundelein, IL 10

Cindy Carter, Appleton 41

Patti Chaivre, Algoma 10

Danny Dickman, Grayslake, IL 0

Jeff Dickman, Grayslake, IL 10

Karen Dickman, Grayslake, IL 0

Sammy Dickman, Grayslake, IL 0

Todd Dively, Denmark 14

Amandajeann Dobrinskia, Milwaukee 0

Tim Dobrinska, Milwaukee 0

Lori Ellis, Hortonville 20

Tony Ellis, Hortonville 20

Jerry Feldhausen, Green Bay 0

David Furjanic, Orland Park, IL 2

Maureen Furjanic, Orland Park, IL 22

Janice Galt, Allouez 59

Julie Grant, Greendale 52

Krista Grobe, Villa Park, IL 0

Amy Hamann, Stevens Point 30

Mark Hamann, Manitowoc 56

Karyn Herndon, Wilmette, IL 10

Tim Heyse, New Berlin 33

Jessica Liston, McFarland 0

Dan Madigan, Green Bay 30

David Matta, Wauwatosa 0

Olivia McCarthy, Aurora, IL 10

Austin Molitor, Lockport, IL 41

Logan Molitor, Lockport, IL 21

Donna Ofenloch, Park Ridge, IL 31

Zachary Paul, DePere 0

Leslie Potter, Greendale 67

Walt Preucil, Schaumburg, IL 13

Allison Renaud, Kenosha 10

Allison Ripp, Waukesha 20

Carle Rollins, Evanston, IL 12

Nancy Rollins, Evanston, IL 15

Greg Schneider, Madison 30

Tom Schneider, Kewaunee 61

John Schopf Jr., Green Bay 98

Mike Sherwood, Oak Creek 37

Kathy Stowe, DePere 10

Barbara Tuttle, Green Bay 63

Denise Victorin, Naperville, IL 10

Dave Zeichert, Tomah 0

Amber Zetwick, New Berlin 49