2017 REGISTRANTS AND CURRENT POINT TOTALS

Updated June 25, 2017

Points posted through Crossroads Trail Run, June 24, Sturgeon Bay. E-mail runthedoor@gmail with omissions, mistakes etc.

3 NOTES: (1) Totals include 2 points for each of the Run the Door volunteers at the Door County Half-marathon on May 6 and the Peninsula Century Spring Classic Bike Ride on June 17. (2) If no 70-and-over division is awarded at a race, we still do score it separately for Run the Door.  (3) If kids in the Youth Division ran at Hog Wild, Crossroads or any other race for which we don't have results, please e-mail us with results to runthedoor@gmail.com.

OVERALL

Michael Ahrens, Carlesville 47

Emily Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 47

Joe Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 34

Jackie Birmingham, Sturgeon Bay 20

Annie Bley, Egg Harbor 25

Hanna Bordeau, Sturgeon Bay 41

Suzanne Brennan, Sister Bay 0

Carol Burlew, Sturgeon Bay 0

Laurel Ciohon, Ephraim 51

David Clowers, Sturgeon Bay 58

Julie Davis, Sturgeon Bay 10

Eleanor Dean, Sturgeon Bay 30

Dorene Dempster, Sevastopol 20

Julie Dempster, Sevastopol 10

Bob Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay 25

Lu Ann Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay 24

Daren Dexheimer, Sturgeon Bay 67

Mary Ellen Dreutzer, Sturgeon Bay 24

Paul Dreutzer, Sturgeon Bay 21

Krista Eliot, Baileys Harbor 10

Barb Enigl, Brussels 55

Tahna Evers, Sturgeon Bay 20

Diane Franklin, Sturgeon Bay 20

Mary Franklin, Sturgeon Bay 32

Pete Franklin, Sturgeon Bay 23

Erin Frisoni, Sister Bay 30

Jon Gast, Sturgeon Bay 0

Leslie Gast, Sturgeon Bay 10

Sarah Gavin, Sturgeon Bay 10

Julie Gebauer, Sturgeon Bay 20

Lynn Gilchrist, Sturgeon Bay 25

Janet Grota, Sturgeon Bay 23

Karen Haen, Sturgeon Bay 0

Hannah Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 27

Joe Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 35

Mark Herrell, Sevastopol 10

Diane Isings, Sturgeon Bay 12

Megan Horvat, Sturgeon Bay 0

Jan Hucek, Sturgeon Bay 13

Mary Jackson, Forestville 12

Amy Jacobs, Fish Creek 12

Amy Jennings, Fish Creek 42

Kay Jensen, Sturgeon Bay 21 

Bill Johnson, Fish Creek 13

Christina Johnson, Sturgeon Bay 10

Rory Johnson, Sturgeon Bay 20

Tess Johnson, Sturgeon Bay 0

Ann Kaczmarek, Sturgeon Bay 10

Deb Kiedrowski, Sturgeon Bay 22

Morgan Kiedrowski, Sturgeon Bay 10

Jeremy Kimber, Sturgeon Bay 20

Alan Kopischke, Fish Creek 10

Lois Kurschner, Sturgeon Bay 20

Amy Lautenbach, Sturgeon Bay 50

Kayla Lehman, Sturgeon Bay 44

Lori Leist, Sturgeon Bay 0

Mary Kate McCormack, Fish Creek 39

Jennifer Merkel, Baileys Harbor 64

Vicki Minten, Sturgeon Bay 44

Peter Mitchell, FishCreek 24

Bob Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 10

Carol Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 34

Jaclyn Moeri, Ephraim 61

Carol Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay 45

Tom Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay 29

David Nieman, Sturgeon Bay 12

Karen Peterson, Egg Harbor (West Jacksonport) 10

Su Perkins, Egg Harbor 0

Susan Reynolds-Smith, Ephraim 63

Bob Richards, Sturgeon Bay 40

Brenda Rosenstiel, Sturgeon Bay 0

Bob Ross, Brussels 50

Cindy Ross, Brussels 30

Heidi Ross Sturgeon Bay 20

Michael Ross Sturgeon Bay 20

Pat Saladin, Sturgeon Bay 34

Gretchen Schmelzer, Sturgeon Bay 48

John Schopf Sr., Sturgeon Bay 64

Molly Schroeder, Sturgeon Bay 0

Holly Selle, Sturgeon Bay 22

Mariah Sixel, Sturgeon Bay 20

Kate Smith, Sturgeon Bay 0

Reis Smith, Ephraim 0

Bonnie Spielman, Fish Creek 11

Michael Spitz, Baileys Harbor 0

Darcy Strasman, Sturgeon Bay 55

Teri Stauber, Sturgeon Bay 23

Markus Tassoul, Sturgeon Bay 40

Katie Thomas, Sturgeon Bay 58

Deva Thyme, Sturgeon Bay 0

Sherry VanSkyhawk, Sturgeon Bay 0

Barbara Wagner, Brussels 40

Robert Walsh, Sturgeon Bay 0

Christy Wisniewski, Baileys Harbor 10

Jon Wolfe, Sturgeon Bay 43

YOUTH DIVISION

Colton Blackley, Sturgeon Bay 20

Faith Blackley, Sturgeon Bay 30

Kaylinn Dobrinska, Milwaukee 0

Emerson Fabry, Oneida 0

Lawson Fabry, Oneida 0

Albert Hamann, Manitowoc 20

Anna-Helena Hamann, Manitowoc 20

Caitlyn Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 12

Nate Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 0

Leeland Hubers, Sturgeon Bay 0

Luke Selle, Sturgeon Bay 22

Megan Selle, Sturgeon Bay 2

Ashlyn Sixel, Sturgeon Bay 10

Nathan Sixel, Sturgeon Bay 10

OUT-OF-COUNTY

Ted Baszler, Bay View (Milw.) 36

Damian Bednorz, Bensenville, IL 13

Sabina Bednorz-Widelak, Bensenville, IL 12

LaBrena Boullion, Denmark 11

Debra Brightbill, Milwaukee 0

Ed Brewer, Lewistown, IL 0

Karen Brunk, Mundelein, IL 10

Cindy Carter, Appleton 20

Patti Chaivre, Algoma 10

Danny Dickman, Grayslake, IL 0

Jeff Dickman, Grayslake, IL 0

Karen Dickman, Grayslake, IL 0

Sammy Dickman, Grayslake, IL 0

Todd Dively, Denmark 14

Amandajeann Dobrinskia, Milwaukee 0

Tim Dobrinska, Milwaukee 0

Lori Ellis, Hortonville 20

Tony Ellis, Hortonville 20

Jerry Feldhausen, Green Bay 0

David Furjanic, Orland Park, IL 2

Maureen Furjanic, Orland Park, IL 22

Janice Galt, Allouez 46

Julie Grant, Greendale 52

Krista Grobe, Villa Park, IL 0

Mark Hamann, Manitowoc 35

Karyn Herndon, Wilmette, IL 0

Tim Heyse, New Berlin 33

Jessica Liston, McFarland 0

Dan Madigan, Green Bay 20

David Matta, Wauwatosa 0

Olivia McCarthy, Aurora, IL 10

Austin Molitor, Lockport, IL 28

Logan Molitor, Lockport, IL 11

Donna Ofenloch, Park Ridge, IL 31

Zachary Paul, DePere 0

Leslie Potter, Greendale 57

Walt Preucil, Schaumburg, IL 13

Allison Renaud, Kenosha 10

Allison Ripp, Waukesha 20

Carle Rollins, Evanston, IL 12

Nancy Rollins, Evanston, IL 15

Greg Schneider, Madison 20

John Schopf Jr., Green Bay 65

Mike Sherwood, Oak Creek 23

Kathy Stowe, DePere 10

Barbara Tuttle, Green Bay 50

Denise Victorin, Naperville, IL 10

Dave Zeichert, Tomah 0

Amber Zetwick, New Berlin 49